June 2026

AI Index Report

Dillard University

AIS
42
National rank
#1383
State rank
#23
Programs
6

National Vs State Performance

How does Dillard University perform in AI Search at a national and state level?

National Rank Over Time

Dillard University

National rank

#1383

June 2026 is the first published edition, so there is no trend to plot yet. A line appears from the second edition on.

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Ranked by AI Index

Across the U.S.

Dillard University and the institutions ranked either side of it

  1. 1383Dillard University42
  2. 1384Randolph College41.9
  3. 1380Florida Memorial University42
  4. 1385The College of Wooster41.9
  5. 1382AMDA College of the Performing Arts42

Top Programs By State

Where AI recommends Dillard University, and which of its programs come up in each state.

Most Recommended Programs By State

Dillard University

Share of voice
LowerHigher
No data

Home state: Louisiana

0.9%

share of voice in Louisiana, ranked #650

Strongest states

  1. #1Louisiana0.9%
  2. #2Utah0.2%
  3. #3Colorado0.2%
  4. #4District of Columbia0.1%
  5. #5Maryland0.1%
  6. #6Georgia0.1%

Top programs in LA

  1. #1Chemistry28.6%
  2. #2Communications28.6%
  3. #3Business Administration14.3%
  4. #4Health Science14.3%

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Top AI Search Competitors

Who is Dillard University competing with for the programs AI recommends it for

Rank

Competitor

Competing in

Share

  1. 1Criminal Justice1%
  2. 2Criminal Justice1%
  3. 3Criminal Justice1%
  4. 4Criminal Justice1%
  5. 5Chemistry0%
  6. 6Chemistry0%

Unlock 10 more competitors

Claim this profile

Top Programs By Degree Level

What programs is AI recommending and who is Dillard University competing with?

Your top competitors in

Criminal Justice, Undergraduate

Schools competing in AI Search for the same program

  1. #191Stanford University1%
  2. #192California State University, Fullerton1%
  3. #193Dillard University1%
  4. #194Metropolitan State University of Denver1%
  5. #195University of Indianapolis1%

Claim this profile to unlock more competitors

Claim this profile

Prompts Visibility

The individual prompts Dillard University wins, and the ones it is placing second on, are published on the claimed profile.

See the prompts Dillard University is winning

Claim this profile

AI Citations

Which pages AI cites most when it answers questions about Dillard University.

Most frequently cited pages

The individual pages AI cites most in answers where Dillard University is mentioned

  1. 1

    dillard.edu

    Computer Science Degree | New Orleans, LA HBCU

    62.2%23 citations
  2. 2

    dillard.edu

    Chemistry B.S. Degree | New Orleans, Louisiana HBCU

    29.7%11 citations
  3. 3

    hbcunews.com

    Dillard, PAN Launch PR Fellowship for HBCU Students

    2.7%1 citations
  4. 4

    dillard.edu

    Business Administration B.S. Degree, Dillard University

    2.7%1 citations
  5. 5

    thehbcucareercenter.com

    Best HBCUs for Criminal Justice — The HBCU Career Center

    2.7%1 citations

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Topics Coverage

What topics does AI cover when it talks about Dillard University?

Most Covered Topics on AI Search for Dillard University

  • Academic Support

    68.4%

    26 answers

  • Internships

    31.6%

    12 answers

  • See 10 more topics

    Claim this profile

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Made with Modulify