June 2026
AI Index Report
University of Indianapolis
- Indiana
- uindy.edu
- AIS
- 61.2
- National rank
- #412
- State rank
- #8
- Programs
- 57
Ranks 8th in Indiana
National Vs State Performance
How does University of Indianapolis perform in AI Search at a national and state level?
National Rank Over Time
University of Indianapolis
National rank
#412
June 2026 is the first published edition, so there is no trend to plot yet. A line appears from the second edition on.
Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition
Ranked by AI Index
Across the U.S.
University of Indianapolis and the institutions ranked either side of it
- 413
University of West Alabama61.2 - 414
Eastern Kentucky University61.2 - 411
East Tennessee State University61.2 - 412
University of Indianapolis61.2 - 410
Mayo Clinic61.2
Top Programs By State
Where AI recommends University of Indianapolis, and which of its programs come up in each state.
Most Recommended Programs By State
University of Indianapolis
Home state: Indiana
5.3%
share of voice in Indiana, ranked #71
Strongest states
- #1Indiana5.3%
- #2Virginia0.4%
- #3Arizona0.4%
- #4Maryland0.3%
- #5North Dakota0.3%
- #6Missouri0.3%
Top programs in IN
- #1Health Science35.5%
- #2Early Childhood Education6.4%
- #3Criminal Justice5.5%
- #4Social Work5.5%
Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition
Top AI Search Competitors
Who is University of Indianapolis competing with for the programs AI recommends it for
Rank
Competitor
Competing in
Share
- 1Psychology8%
- 2Psychology8%
- 3Psychology6%
- 4Psychology6%
- 5Mental Health Counseling4%
- 6Mental Health Counseling4%
Unlock 53 more competitors
Claim this profileTop Programs By Degree Level
What programs is AI recommending and who is University of Indianapolis competing with?
Your top competitors in
Health Science, Doctoral
Schools competing in AI Search for the same program
- #70
University of South Alabama2% - #71
Baylor University, Louise Herrington School of Nursing2% - #72
University of Indianapolis2% - #73
Bay Path University2% - #74
Medical University of South Carolina College of Health Professions2%
Claim this profile to unlock more competitors
Claim this profilePrompts Visibility
The individual prompts University of Indianapolis wins, and the ones it is placing second on, are published on the claimed profile.
See the prompts University of Indianapolis is winning
Claim this profileAI Citations
Which pages AI cites most when it answers questions about University of Indianapolis.
Most frequently cited pages
The individual pages AI cites most in answers where University of Indianapolis is mentioned
Unlock 2 more cited pages
Claim this profileSource: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition
Topics Coverage
What topics does AI cover when it talks about University of Indianapolis?
Most Covered Topics on AI Search for University of Indianapolis
Academic Support
34.7%
115 answers
Career Outcomes
32%
106 answers
See 15 more topics
Claim this profile
Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition