June 2026
AI Index Report
University of Holy Cross
- Louisiana
- uhcno.edu
- AIS
- 44.6
- National rank
- #1229
- State rank
- #20
- Programs
- 6
Ranks 20th in Louisiana
National Vs State Performance
How does University of Holy Cross perform in AI Search at a national and state level?
National Rank Over Time
University of Holy Cross
National rank
#1229
June 2026 is the first published edition, so there is no trend to plot yet. A line appears from the second edition on.
Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition
Ranked by AI Index
Across the U.S.
University of Holy Cross and the institutions ranked either side of it
- 1230
King's College London Department of War Studies44.6 - 1231
North Idaho College44.6 - 1228
University of Sioux Falls44.6 - 1229
University of Holy Cross44.6 - 1227
University of Mobile44.6
Top Programs By State
Where AI recommends University of Holy Cross, and which of its programs come up in each state.
Most Recommended Programs By State
University of Holy Cross
Home state: Louisiana
1.7%
share of voice in Louisiana, ranked #462
Strongest states
- #1Louisiana1.7%
- #2Nebraska0.3%
- #3Washington0.1%
- #4Georgia0.1%
- #5Rhode Island0.1%
- #6Virginia0.1%
Top programs in LA
- #1Counseling58.3%
- #2Health Science8.3%
- #3Public Administration8.3%
Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition
Top AI Search Competitors
Who is University of Holy Cross competing with for the programs AI recommends it for
Rank
Competitor
Competing in
Share
- 1Counseling1%
- 2Counseling1%
- 3Counseling1%
- 4Counseling1%
- 5K-12 Education1%
- 6K-12 Education1%
Unlock 17 more competitors
Claim this profileTop Programs By Degree Level
What programs is AI recommending and who is University of Holy Cross competing with?
Your top competitors in
Counseling, Graduate
Schools competing in AI Search for the same program
- #288
University of Mary1% - #289
Reformed Theological Seminary1% - #290
University of Holy Cross1% - #291
Missouri State University1% - #292
University of Montana1%
Claim this profile to unlock more competitors
Claim this profilePrompts Visibility
The individual prompts University of Holy Cross wins, and the ones it is placing second on, are published on the claimed profile.
See the prompts University of Holy Cross is winning
Claim this profileAI Citations
Which pages AI cites most when it answers questions about University of Holy Cross.
Most frequently cited pages
The individual pages AI cites most in answers where University of Holy Cross is mentioned
Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition
Topics Coverage
What topics does AI cover when it talks about University of Holy Cross?
Most Covered Topics on AI Search for University of Holy Cross
Academic Support
39.3%
11 answers
Accreditation
39.3%
11 answers
See 10 more topics
Claim this profile
Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition