June 2026

AI Index Report

Radford University

AIS
55.2
National rank
#673
State rank
#18
Programs
48

National Vs State Performance

How does Radford University perform in AI Search at a national and state level?

National Rank Over Time

Radford University

National rank

#673

June 2026 is the first published edition, so there is no trend to plot yet. A line appears from the second edition on.

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Ranked by AI Index

Across the U.S.

Radford University and the institutions ranked either side of it

  1. 673Radford University55.2
  2. 675Texas A&M University-Commerce55.1
  3. 671Millersville University of Pennsylvania55.2
  4. 672Lafayette College55.2
  5. 674Alliant University55.2

Top Programs By State

Where AI recommends Radford University, and which of its programs come up in each state.

Most Recommended Programs By State

Radford University

Share of voice
LowerHigher
No data

Home state: Virginia

3.3%

share of voice in Virginia, ranked #96

Strongest states

  1. #1Virginia3.3%
  2. #2Arizona0.3%
  3. #3Arkansas0.3%
  4. #4Pennsylvania0.2%
  5. #5Maine0.2%
  6. #6South Dakota0.2%

Top programs in VA

  1. #1Social Work19.5%
  2. #2Health Science14.3%
  3. #3Speech Therapy10.4%
  4. #4Criminal Justice7.8%

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Top AI Search Competitors

Who is Radford University competing with for the programs AI recommends it for

Rank

Competitor

Competing in

Share

  1. 1Speech Therapy1%
  2. 2Speech Therapy1%
  3. 3Speech Therapy1%
  4. 4Speech Therapy1%
  5. 5Healthcare Administration1%
  6. 6Healthcare Administration1%

Unlock 29 more competitors

Claim this profile

Top Programs By Degree Level

What programs is AI recommending and who is Radford University competing with?

Your top competitors in

Health Science, Doctoral

Schools competing in AI Search for the same program

  1. #609Florida State University, College of Education0%
  2. #610Chapman University0%
  3. #611Radford University0%
  4. #612University of North Carolina at Greensboro School of Nursing0%
  5. #613Trine University0%

Claim this profile to unlock more competitors

Claim this profile

Prompts Visibility

The individual prompts Radford University wins, and the ones it is placing second on, are published on the claimed profile.

See the prompts Radford University is winning

Claim this profile

AI Citations

Which pages AI cites most when it answers questions about Radford University.

Most frequently cited pages

The individual pages AI cites most in answers where Radford University is mentioned

  1. 1

    radford.edu

    Healthcare Administration | Radford University

    10.7%12 citations
  2. 2

    radford.edu

    OTA to MOT Hybrid Bridge Track | Radford University

    8.9%10 citations
  3. 3

    radford.edu

    Outcomes and Evaluation | Department of Counselor Education | Radford University

    8%9 citations
  4. 4

    radford.edu

    Communication Sciences and Disorders Master's Degree | Radford University

    6.3%7 citations
  5. 5

    radford.edu

    CAEP Approved Programs

    5.4%6 citations

Unlock 2 more cited pages

Claim this profile

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Topics Coverage

What topics does AI cover when it talks about Radford University?

Most Covered Topics on AI Search for Radford University

  • Other

    33.3%

    59 answers

  • Career Outcomes

    31.6%

    56 answers

  • See 14 more topics

    Claim this profile

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Made with Modulify