June 2026
AI Index Report
Lake Washington Institute of Technology
- Washington
- lwtech.edu
- AIS
- 46.4
- National rank
- #1109
- State rank
- #18
- Programs
- 7
Ranks 18th in Washington
National Vs State Performance
How does Lake Washington Institute of Technology perform in AI Search at a national and state level?
National Rank Over Time
Lake Washington Institute of Technology
National rank
#1109
June 2026 is the first published edition, so there is no trend to plot yet. A line appears from the second edition on.
Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition
Ranked by AI Index
Across the U.S.
Lake Washington Institute of Technology and the institutions ranked either side of it
- 1109
Lake Washington Institute of Technology46.4 - 1111
Cornell College46.3 - 1108
Saint Peter's University46.4 - 1110
Palm Beach Atlantic University46.4 - 1107
Saint Mary's College46.4
Top Programs By State
Where AI recommends Lake Washington Institute of Technology, and which of its programs come up in each state.
Most Recommended Programs By State
Lake Washington Institute of Technology
Home state: Washington
2.5%
share of voice in Washington, ranked #371
Strongest states
- #1Washington2.5%
- #2Hawaii0.3%
- #3Wyoming0.3%
- #4Mississippi0.2%
- #5Montana0.2%
- #6South Carolina0.2%
Top programs in WA
- #1Early Childhood Education18.8%
- #2Game Design18.8%
- #3Health Science18.8%
- #4Education12.5%
Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition
Top AI Search Competitors
Who is Lake Washington Institute of Technology competing with for the programs AI recommends it for
Rank
Competitor
Competing in
Share
- 1Health Science0%
- 2Health Science0%
- 3Health Science0%
- 4Health Science0%
- 5Health Science0%
- 6Health Science0%
Unlock 14 more competitors
Claim this profileTop Programs By Degree Level
What programs is AI recommending and who is Lake Washington Institute of Technology competing with?
Your top competitors in
Health Science, Graduate
Schools competing in AI Search for the same program
- #827
Cleveland Clinic School of Health Professions0% - #828
Lipscomb University0% - #829
Lake Washington Institute of Technology0% - #830
University of Nebraska Medical Center, College of Allied Health Professions0% - #831
University of Scranton0%
Claim this profile to unlock more competitors
Claim this profilePrompts Visibility
The individual prompts Lake Washington Institute of Technology wins, and the ones it is placing second on, are published on the claimed profile.
See the prompts Lake Washington Institute of Technology is winning
Claim this profileAI Citations
Which pages AI cites most when it answers questions about Lake Washington Institute of Technology.
Most frequently cited pages
The individual pages AI cites most in answers where Lake Washington Institute of Technology is mentioned
Unlock 2 more cited pages
Claim this profileSource: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition
Topics Coverage
What topics does AI cover when it talks about Lake Washington Institute of Technology?
Most Covered Topics on AI Search for Lake Washington Institute of Technology
Academic Support
55.6%
20 answers
Career Outcomes
38.9%
14 answers
See 7 more topics
Claim this profile
Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition