June 2026

AI Index Report

Antioch University

AIS
59.9
National rank
#460
State rank
#17
Programs
14

National Vs State Performance

How does Antioch University perform in AI Search at a national and state level?

National Rank Over Time

Antioch University

National rank

#460

June 2026 is the first published edition, so there is no trend to plot yet. A line appears from the second edition on.

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Ranked by AI Index

Across the U.S.

Antioch University and the institutions ranked either side of it

  1. 461Wilmington University59.8
  2. 458Concordia University, St. Paul59.9
  3. 459University of Akron59.9
  4. 460Antioch University59.9
  5. 462Ithaca College59.8

Top Programs By State

Where AI recommends Antioch University, and which of its programs come up in each state.

Most Recommended Programs By State

Antioch University

Share of voice
LowerHigher
No data

Home state: Ohio

0.9%

share of voice in Ohio, ranked #877

Strongest states

  1. #1New Hampshire4.7%
  2. #2Illinois3%
  3. #3Maine2.7%
  4. #4District of Columbia2.7%
  5. #5Florida2.5%
  6. #6Kentucky2.5%

Top programs in OH

  1. #1Mental Health Counseling50%
  2. #2Behavioral Psychology25%
  3. #3Counseling25%

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Top AI Search Competitors

Who is Antioch University competing with for the programs AI recommends it for

Rank

Competitor

Competing in

Share

  1. 1Mental Health Counseling11%
  2. 2Counseling11%
  3. 3Mental Health Counseling10%
  4. 4Mental Health Counseling9%
  5. 5Mental Health Counseling9%
  6. 6Counseling8%

Unlock 26 more competitors

Claim this profile

Top Programs By Degree Level

What programs is AI recommending and who is Antioch University competing with?

Prompts Visibility

The individual prompts Antioch University wins, and the ones it is placing second on, are published on the claimed profile.

See the prompts Antioch University is winning

Claim this profile

AI Citations

Which pages AI cites most when it answers questions about Antioch University.

Most frequently cited pages

The individual pages AI cites most in answers where Antioch University is mentioned

  1. 1

    www.reddit.com

    Looking for Online CACREP-Accredited Clinical Mental Health Counseling (LMHC) Programs for Florida Licensure

    18%41 citations
  2. 2

    antioch.edu

    Relational Therapies › Antioch University

    8.3%19 citations
  3. 3

    antioch.edu

    MA in Counseling: Clinical Mental Health Counseling | Antioch University

    7.9%18 citations
  4. 4

    cacrep.org

    Home - CACREP

    5.7%13 citations
  5. 5

    counselingpsychology.org

    Best Master's in Mental Health Counseling Programs (2026)

    5.3%12 citations

Unlock 2 more cited pages

Claim this profile

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Topics Coverage

What topics does AI cover when it talks about Antioch University?

Most Covered Topics on AI Search for Antioch University

  • Academic Support

    32.7%

    107 answers

  • Other

    30.3%

    99 answers

  • See 12 more topics

    Claim this profile

Source: Manaferra AI Index. June 2026 Edition

Made with Modulify